Is RAW MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw filberts turkish
  • raw almonds
  • walnuts
  • raw cashews

raw filberts turkish

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW PEANUTS, RAW CASHEWS, RAW ALMONDS, RAW BRAZILIAN NUTS, WALNUTS, RAW FILBERTS TURKISH.

Check RAW MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepTopping