Is Raw Nutritional Vegan Pro Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Ground Flax Seeds, Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Xanthan Gum, Natural 100% Pure Cacao Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Raw Nutritional Vegan Pro Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Nutritional Vegan Pro Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


