Is Raw Organic 85% Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew
  • hazelnut
  • evaporated coconut nectar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cacao Beans, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Virgin Cacao Butter, Cashew, Hazelnut, Almond, 85% Min Cacao

Check Raw Organic 85% Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Organic 85% Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go