Is Raw Organic Activated Almonds Coated in Mylk & Salted Caramel Choc Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • salted caramel chocolate
  • raw coconut mylk chocolate

salted caramel chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Coconut Mylk Chocolate (Raw Cacao Beans, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Coconut, Virgin Cacao Butter), Salted Caramel Chocolate (Virgin Cacao Butter, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Raw Cashews, Coconut, Pink Lake Salt), Activated Almonds

Check Raw Organic Activated Almonds Coated in Mylk & Salted Caramel Choc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Organic Activated Almonds Coated in Mylk & Salted Caramel Choc is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping