Is Raw Organic Activated Almonds Coated in Mylk & Salted Caramel Choc Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- salted caramel chocolate
- raw coconut mylk chocolate
salted caramel chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Coconut Mylk Chocolate (Raw Cacao Beans, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Coconut, Virgin Cacao Butter), Salted Caramel Chocolate (Virgin Cacao Butter, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Raw Cashews, Coconut, Pink Lake Salt), Activated Almonds
Check Raw Organic Activated Almonds Coated in Mylk & Salted Caramel Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Organic Activated Almonds Coated in Mylk & Salted Caramel Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK SALTED BURNT CARAMEL 70% COCOA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DARK SALTED BURNT CARAMEL
365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Sauce, 15.8 oz
Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate, Organic, Salted Caramel
Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Salted Caramel
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
Where to buy
Raw Organic Activated Almonds Coated in Mylk & Salted Caramel Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


