Is Raw Organic Buckinis - Berry & Cacao Cereal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut nectar
  • caramelised coconut chips

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Activated Buckwheat, Caramelised Coconut Chips (Coconut, Coconut Nectar), Activated Sunflower Seeds, Currants, Raw Cacao Nibs, Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil ,1%, Activated Flax Seeds, Activated Pumpkin Seeds, Goji Berries, Activated Chia Seeds, Certified Organic

Check Raw Organic Buckinis - Berry & Cacao Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Organic Buckinis - Berry & Cacao Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping