Is Raw Organic Buckinis - Nut & Seed Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • activated cashews
  • activated brazil nuts
  • coconut chips

activated cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Activated Buckwheat, Coconut Chips, Activated Sunflower Seeds, Nuts, Activated Cashews, Activated Brazil Nuts, Activated Flax Seeds, Activated Pumpkin Seeds, Activated Chia Seeds, Certified Organic

Check Raw Organic Buckinis - Nut & Seed Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Organic Buckinis - Nut & Seed Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping