Is RAW ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CACAO PAW CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi sweet chocolate

organic semi sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SULFITE FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN, EMULSIFIER)), ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT.

Check RAW ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CACAO PAW CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAW ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CACAO PAW CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go