Is Raw Organic Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- cashew
- hazelnut
- evaporated coconut nectardeg
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Cacao Beansdeg, Evaporated Coconut Nectardeg, Cashew, Hazelnut, Almond, 72% Min Cacao, Certified Organic Degdirect Trade
Check Raw Organic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Organic Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Organic Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping


