Is Raw Organic Hazelnut Mylk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- cashew
- creamed hazelnut
- evaporated coconut nectardeg
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cacaodeg, Virgin Cacao Butterdeg, Raw Cacao Beansdeg, Creamed Hazelnut, Evaporated Coconut Nectardeg, Pink Lake Saltdeg, Cashew, Almond, 42% Min Cacao, Certified Organic Degdirect Trade
Check Raw Organic Hazelnut Mylk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Organic Hazelnut Mylk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Organic Hazelnut Mylk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


