Is RAW ORGANIC PLANT FORMULA PROTEIN 20 G & GREENS POWDER, LIGHTLY SWEET, LIGHTLY SWEET Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • raw probiotics & enzyme blend: lipase

raw probiotics & enzyme blend: lipase

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Protein & Green Blend: Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Chia Protein, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Navy Bean (Sprout), Organic Lentil Bean (Sprout), Organic Garbanzo Bean (Sprout), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavors, Raw Probiotics & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase, [Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus] (1.5 Billion CFU).

Check RAW ORGANIC PLANT FORMULA PROTEIN 20 G & GREENS POWDER, LIGHTLY SWEET, LIGHTLY SWEET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAW ORGANIC PLANT FORMULA PROTEIN 20 G & GREENS POWDER, LIGHTLY SWEET, LIGHTLY SWEET is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep