Is RAW ORGANIC PLANT FORMULA PROTEIN 22 G, BCAAS 4 G, SUGAR 0 G PROBIOTICS & ENZYMES POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • raw probiotic & enzyme blend: lipase

raw probiotic & enzyme blend: lipase

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel and mild graininess when mixed. Users report easy blending into shakes, smoothies, coffee, and baking batters; some note occasional clumping unless vigorously shaken or whisked. Reviews commonly mention pleasant taste, good mixability, and versatile use in snacks and beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Cracked Wall Chlorella, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Chia Seed Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Flax Seed Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout, Organic Flavor Blend: (Organic Cacao, Organic Chocolate Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Vanilla Flavor), Organic Guar Gum, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Billion Cfu

Check RAW ORGANIC PLANT FORMULA PROTEIN 22 G, BCAAS 4 G, SUGAR 0 G PROBIOTICS & ENZYMES POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAW ORGANIC PLANT FORMULA PROTEIN 22 G, BCAAS 4 G, SUGAR 0 G PROBIOTICS & ENZYMES POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking