Is Raw Organic Raspberry Cashew Mylk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • hazelnut
  • raw cashew
  • evaporated coconut nectardeg

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacaodeg, Virgin Cacao Butterdeg, Raw Cacao Beansdeg, Raw Cashew, Evaporated Coconut Nectardeg, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Cinnamon, Hazelnut, Almond, 44% Min Cacao

Check Raw Organic Raspberry Cashew Mylk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Organic Raspberry Cashew Mylk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBakingTopping