This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Raw Paleo Protein Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fermented Blend (sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein*, Spirulina*, Millet*, Quinoa*, Spinach*, Alfalfa Grass*, Sweet Potato*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Linseeds*, Chia Seeds*, Molasses**), Cocoa Powder*, Natural Flavours, Acacia Fibre*, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Digestive Enzyme (bromelain). *certified Organic.

Check Raw Paleo Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Raw Paleo Protein | Spoonful