Is Raw Pecan Halves, 3 lbs bag Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw pecan
raw pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Pecan
Check Raw Pecan Halves, 3 lbs bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Pecan Halves, 3 lbs bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Pecan Halves, 3 lbs bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep


