Is Raw Poppy Seeds (28 OZ) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poppy Seeds

Check Raw Poppy Seeds (28 OZ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Poppy Seeds (28 OZ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping