Is Warrior Double Chocolate Flavoured Raw Protein Flapjack 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips 3
- milk protein
white chocolate chips 3
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Toasted Oats (contains Honey, Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Cocoa Powder, White Chocolate Chips 3.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose, Stevia), Flavouring
Check Warrior Double Chocolate Flavoured Raw Protein Flapjack 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Double Chocolate Flavoured Raw Protein Flapjack 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


