Is Raw Protein Slim & Tone Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba

ginkgo biloba

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted And Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Superfood Blend (cocoa*, Marine Minerals [atlantic Sea Algae]*), Spinach*, Spirulina*, Chlorella*), Natural Flavours, Herb And Spice Blend (cinnamon*, Liquorice*, Ginger*, Dandelion*, Ginkgo Biloba*, Siberian Ginseng*, Milk Thistle*, Cayenne Pepper*, Gotu Kola*, Cloves*), Acacia Fibre*, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Digestive Enzyme (bromelain). *certified Organic

Check Raw Protein Slim & Tone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep