Is Raw Pumpkin Seeds Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Soy, Wheat And/or Milk

Check Raw Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Pumpkin Seeds is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingBaking