Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Raw Revolution Bar – Organic – Super Food – Chnk Pbt Choc – 1.6 Oz (Case of 12) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanuts, Organic Dates, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Chocolate Chips, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds, Sea Salt

Check Raw Revolution Bar – Organic – Super Food – Chnk Pbt Choc – 1.6 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Raw Revolution Bar – Organic – Super Food – Chnk Pbt Choc – 1.6 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartBillion Vegan

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Raw Revolution Bar – Organic – Super Food – Chnk Pbt Choc – 1.6 Oz (Case of 12) | Spoonful