Is Raw Shea Nourish Daily Body Lotion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract, Stearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Stearate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Raw Shea Nourish Daily Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Shea Nourish Daily Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


