Is Raw Shea Nourish Daily Body Lotion Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract, Stearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Stearate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Raw Shea Nourish Daily Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Shea Nourish Daily Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


