Is Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Scrub  Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter extract

butter extract

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sucrose (Sugar), Sodium Chloride, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Polysorbate 20, Dehydroacetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Citral, Limonene, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Scrub  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Scrub  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyOily