Is Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extract), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extract), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cryptomeria Japonica (Cedar) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocamide MIPA Decyl Glucoside, Sodium C14-16, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Peg 150 Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy