Is Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg 150 distearate
  • glycerin

peg 150 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aristotelia Chilensis (Maqui) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocamide Mipa, Decyl Glucoside, Polyquaternium-7, Polysorbate 20, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, PEG 150 Distearate, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go