Is RAW SUGAR simply hand wash Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter extract

butter extract

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauroyl Glucose Carboxylate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum), Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid

Check RAW SUGAR simply hand wash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth