Is Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • pro-vitamin b5
  • cetyl alcohol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pro-vitamin b5
cetyl alcohol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Agave Americana Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Polyquaternium-7, Methyl Gluceth-20, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Coconut Alkanes, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Hair Care