Is Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter extract

butter extract

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Decyl Glucoside. Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera Era (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts). Agave Americana Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts). Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Polyquaternium-7. Glycerin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Pup, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Dehydroacetic Acid. Benzyl Alcohol. Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth