Is Raw Sugar The Truly Unruly Avocado + Apple Cider Vinegar + Rosemary Oil Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- pro vitamin b5
- tocopheryl acetate
- butter extract
- glycerin
- +1 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Pyrus Malus (Apple Cider) Vinegar, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-Panthenol (Pro Vitamin B5), Polyquaternium-7, Methyl Gluceth-20, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Coconut Alkanes, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar The Truly Unruly Avocado + Apple Cider Vinegar + Rosemary Oil Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar The Truly Unruly Avocado + Apple Cider Vinegar + Rosemary Oil Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Honey Blend with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Citrus Ginger with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Raw Sugar The Truly Unruly Avocado + Apple Cider Vinegar + Rosemary Oil Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


