Is Raw Sunflower Seed Kernels by Gerbs – 2 LBS - Top 14 Food Allergy Free & NON GMO - Vegan, Keto Safe & Kosher - Hulled & Grown in USA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Sunflower Seed Kernels, Seed Country Of Origin: Usa | Packaged On Dedicated Equipment By Gerbs Allergen Friendly Foods

Check Raw Sunflower Seed Kernels by Gerbs – 2 LBS - Top 14 Food Allergy Free & NON GMO - Vegan, Keto Safe & Kosher - Hulled & Grown in USA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Raw Sunflower Seed Kernels by Gerbs – 2 LBS - Top 14 Food Allergy Free & NON GMO - Vegan, Keto Safe & Kosher - Hulled & Grown in USA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBakingMeal Prep