Is Raw Turmeric Powder Made from Naturally Grown Turmeric, Fair Trade, Single-Origin Bulk Ground Turmeric Root Powder (8 ounce) Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw Turmeric Powder From India - Naturally Grown (Curcuma Longa)
Check Raw Turmeric Powder Made from Naturally Grown Turmeric, Fair Trade, Single-Origin Bulk Ground Turmeric Root Powder (8 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Turmeric Powder Made from Naturally Grown Turmeric, Fair Trade, Single-Origin Bulk Ground Turmeric Root Powder (8 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Raw Turmeric Powder Made from Naturally Grown Turmeric, Fair Trade, Single-Origin Bulk Ground Turmeric Root Powder (8 ounce) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyPepperyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


