Is Rawa laban full fat 200 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, milk powder, milk fat, Laban culture, probiotic bacteria, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3
Check Rawa laban full fat 200 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawa laban full fat 200 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


