Is Rawberries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- e920
- e910
- e904
- e170
- +3 more
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine (Halal), apple juice from concentrate (3%), acid (citric acid), flavourings, glazing agent (carnauba wax), colour (E120), colour (E160a), colour (E100), colour (E133), colour (E102), colour (E122), colour (E129), colour (E110), colour (E171), colour (E153), colour (E160c), colour (E160e), colour (E141), colour (E150d), colour (E163), colour (E160b), colour (E160d), colour (E160f), colour (E162), colour (E170), colour (E174), colour (E175), colour (E132), colour (E124), colour (E127), colour (E131), colour (E142), colour (E150a), colour (E150b), colour (E150c), colour (E150e), colour (E151), colour (E152), colour (E155), colour (E180), colour (E901), colour (E902), colour (E903), colour (E904), colour (E905), colour (E906), colour (E907), colour (E908), colour (E909), colour (E910), colour (E911), colour (E912), colour (E913), colour (E914), colour (E915), colour (E916), colour (E917), colour (E918), colour (E919), colour (E920), colour (E921), colour (E922), colour (E923), colour (E924), colour (E925), colour (E926), colour (E927), colour (E928), colour (E929), colour (E930), colour (E931), colour (E932), colour (E933), colour (E934), colour (E935), colour (E936), colour (E937), colour (E938), colour (E939), colour (E940), colour (E941), colour (E942), colour (E943), colour (E944), colour (E945), colour (E946), colour (E947), colour (E948), colour (E949), colour (E950), colour (E951), colour (E952), colour (E953), colour (E954), colour (E955), colour (E956), colour (E957), colour (E958), colour (E959), colour (E960), colour (E961), colour (E962), colour (E963), colour (E964), colour (E965), colour (E966), colour (E967), colour (E968), colour (E969), colour (E970), colour (E971), colour (E972), colour (E973), colour (E974), colour (E975), colour (E976), colour (E977), colour (E978), colour (E979), colour (E980), colour (E981), colour (E982), colour (E983), colour (E984), colour (E985), colour (E986), colour (E987), colour (E988), colour (E989), colour (E990), colour (E991), colour (E992), colour (E993), colour (E994), colour (E995), colour (E996), colour (E997), colour (E998), colour (E999)
Check Rawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


