Is Rawcology Grain Free Granola Blueberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • virgin coconut oil
  • coconut flakes

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flakes*, Sprouted Sunflower Seeds*, Coconut Sugar*, Flax Seed Powder*, Dried Wild Blueberry Powder (unsweetened), Virgin Coconut Oil*, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds*, Fresh Lemon Juice*, Ground Cinnamon*, Pink Himalayan Salt. (*organic).

Check Rawcology Grain Free Granola Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping