Is Rawcology Granola Banana With Maca Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut flakes
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut flakes, Banana puree (bananas, ascorbic acid), Sprouted sunflower seeds, Sprouted pumpkin seeds, Dried plums (prunes), Virgin coconut oil, Maca powder, Ground cinnamon, Pink Himalayan salt. (Organic). Contains: Tree nuts (Coconut).
Check Rawcology Granola Banana With Maca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawcology Granola Banana With Maca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


