Is Rawcology Organic Raw Crunch Granola Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut flakes
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut flakes *, Sprouted sunflower seeds *, Sprouted pumpkin seeds *, Sugars* (coconut nectar*), Virgin coconut oil *, Raw cacao powder *, Sprouted flax seed powder *, Ground cinnamon *, Pink Himalayan salt. *Organic,
Check Rawcology Organic Raw Crunch Granola Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawcology Organic Raw Crunch Granola Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Rawcology Organic Raw Crunch Granola Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


