Is Rawfusion Raw Plant-Based Protein Fusion Vanilla Bean Dieatary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- natural flavors
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Isolate, Artichoke Protein Powder), Natural Flavors, Fructose, Guar Gum, Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides, Glycine. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Shellfish, Fish, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Milk Ingredients.
Check Rawfusion Raw Plant-Based Protein Fusion Vanilla Bean Dieatary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawfusion Raw Plant-Based Protein Fusion Vanilla Bean Dieatary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


