Is Rawmantic Vegan White Vanilla protein bar. Mixed Nuts 2oz, 56g 12 count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cacao Butter, Organic Pecans, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Carob Powder, Organic Puffed Millet, Organic Protein Powder, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Organic Tapioca Powder, Organic Rice Puffs, Organic Vita Fiber Syrup

Check Rawmantic Vegan White Vanilla protein bar. Mixed Nuts 2oz, 56g 12 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rawmantic Vegan White Vanilla protein bar. Mixed Nuts 2oz, 56g 12 count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast