Is Rawr Bar Plant Based Protein Bar Dark Chocolate + Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic cold pressed coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut nectar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Ground Flaxseed, Organic Unsulphured Blackstrap Molasses, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt. Vegan. Contains Nuts (Peanuts, Coconut). Produced on equipment that also processes other Tree Nuts.
Check Rawr Bar Plant Based Protein Bar Dark Chocolate + Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawr Bar Plant Based Protein Bar Dark Chocolate + Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


