Is Rawr Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond butter
  • organic raw walnuts
  • organic cold pressed coconut oil
  • organic coconut nectar

natural almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Nectar, Natural Almond Butter, Organic Raw Walnuts, Organic Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Organic Ground Flaxseed, Freeze Dried Bananas, Organic Unsulphured Blackstrap Molasses, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt

Check Rawr Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go