Is Rawsome Non Dairy Cultured Cashew Cream Cheese Onion & Chives Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • raw cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cashews, Filtered Water, Chives, Onion Powder, Organic Enzyme Culture, Sea Salt, Contains: Cashews

Check Rawsome Non Dairy Cultured Cashew Cream Cheese Onion & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rawsome Non Dairy Cultured Cashew Cream Cheese Onion & Chives is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing