Is Rawsome Non Dairy Cultured Cashew Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic enzyme culture
organic enzyme culture
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, filtered water, organic enzyme culture, sea salt
Check Rawsome Non Dairy Cultured Cashew Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawsome Non Dairy Cultured Cashew Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Rawsome Non Dairy Cultured Cashew Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


