Is Raymundos Flan Caramel - 7.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, water, sugar, corn syrup, modified food starch, eggs, less than 1% of: high fructose corn syrup, carrageenan, locust bean gum, artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate to maintain freshness, yellow 5 and yellow 6
Check Raymundos Flan Caramel - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raymundos Flan Caramel - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Raymundos Flan Caramel - 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


