Is RAZ'N BERRY RASPBERRY SORBET, CRUSHED WILDBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATY BITS, RAZ'N BERRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Pear, Apple, Clarified Pineapple And Raspberry Juice Concentrates, Chicory Root, Tapioca Syrup, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Blueberries, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Blackberry Puree, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check RAZ'N BERRY RASPBERRY SORBET, CRUSHED WILDBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATY BITS, RAZ'N BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAZ'N BERRY RASPBERRY SORBET, CRUSHED WILDBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATY BITS, RAZ'N BERRY is available at 3 retailers

SafewayShopRiteHy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go