Is RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY FUN DIP CANDY, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5.
Check RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY FUN DIP CANDY, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY FUN DIP CANDY, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Powder, Stick


