Is RAZZLES, GUM, LEMON, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit pieces offer lemon, raspberry, grape, orange and blueberry profiles with bright, sweet-tart flavor; texture starts brittle and candy-like, then softens into a chewy gum consistency. Common uses include snacking and novelty sharing; reviews note nostalgic appeal, varied flavor intensity, a short-lived gum phase and mixed longevity perceptions overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Calcium Stearate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present

Check RAZZLES, GUM, LEMON, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAZZLES, GUM, LEMON, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go