Is RAZZLES, TROPICAL GUM, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, TROPICAL PUNCH, TANGERINE, KIWI-LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check RAZZLES, TROPICAL GUM, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, TROPICAL PUNCH, TANGERINE, KIWI-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAZZLES, TROPICAL GUM, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, TROPICAL PUNCH, TANGERINE, KIWI-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
RAZZLES, TROPICAL GUM, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, TROPICAL PUNCH, TANGERINE, KIWI-LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


