Is RB CONFECTIONS, HAPPY HOLIDAYS ALMOND BARK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER. NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER. WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN(AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN OR PEANUT OIL, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC). CORN SYRUP.

Check RB CONFECTIONS, HAPPY HOLIDAYS ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing