Is RB CONFECTIONS, HAPPY HOLIDAYS ALMOND BARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER. NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER. WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN(AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN OR PEANUT OIL, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC). CORN SYRUP.
Check RB CONFECTIONS, HAPPY HOLIDAYS ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RB CONFECTIONS, HAPPY HOLIDAYS ALMOND BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


