Is rb croissant Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This product has been frozen from fre thawed for your convenience. 100% Satisfaction Guarante If you're not 100% happy with yo we'll replace or refund. Wheat Flour (Thiamin), Butter (18%) (Cream (Milk)), Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Yeast, Salt. Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Milk. May be present: Egg, Almonds, Pecans, Soy. Packed for Woolworths 1 Woolworths Way Bella Vista NSW 2153, Aust 80 Favona Road Mangere, Auckland, New For more information f 1800 103 515 (Aust), C www.woolworths.com www.woolworthsnz 7089a 6050012951 woolworth Tray make into ball

Check rb croissant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.